11 ABRIL 2019
869 results
Auction Day: 11 April 2019 - 4 pm.
Exposition From the 1st to the 10th of April
603. CATALAN CHEST OF DRAWERS, LATE 18TH CENTURY.
604. Ebonized and polychromed wood, brass marquetry. Paris clockwork. In need of inspection. Includes key and pendulum. Small losses. 53 x 26 x 15 cm.
605. Wood decorated with marquetry and faux-tortoiseshell. Interior divided in compartments. en compartimentos.No key.20 x 47 x 32 cm. closed.
606. En nogal con tiradores de metal dorado.Ligeros desperfectos en el sobre.Sin llave.94 x 88 x 50 cms.
607. Marco en madera pintada y dorada.Rotura restaurada en el copete.167 x 102 cms.
608. Bronze sculpture on marble pedestal. Signed on the right side and marked by the Fundición R-Vila on the back.Some dents on the pedestal.38 x 25 x 28 cm.
609. En madera tallada, estucada y dorada.Copete rematado por guinarladas.Roturas restauradas.159 x 103 cms.
610. Bronze and ivory sculpture.Signed and numbered 4 on the back. It is missing two fingers on the right hand. 40 x 22 x 30 cm. y 4 x 20 x 30 cm. (pedestal).
Start price: 1.800€
611. En piel marrón con respaldo capitoné. Presentan marcas de uso.73 x 110 x 90 cms.
612. SPANISH "CARLOS IV" FALL FRONT DESK, LATE 18TH CENTURY-EARLY 19TH CENTURY,
613. En metal dorado con bolas de cristal tallado.Ocho luces cada una.90 cms alt. y 40 cms diám.
Start price: 350€
614. APLIQUE PIERRE LOTTIER, MEDIADOS SIGLO XX
615. En madera tallada y dorada.Rematado con copete.Ligera rotura restaurada.203 x 119 cms.
616. En bronce dorado con aplicaciones de flores en cristal de Murano.Una luz.45 cms alt. y 23 cms diám.
617. En metal dorado.16 luces.Desperfectos en las cadenas.75 cms alt. y 90 cms diám.
618. Sofá de tres plazas en piel marrón con respaldo capitonné.Presenta marcas de uso. 73 x 215 x 90 cms.
Start price: 1.100€
619. Leather and wood. Inspired on the BKF originals.91 x 73 x 56 cms.
Start price: 1.200€
620. Marble sculpture. Signed on the left lateral.Slight signs of wear.117 x 42 x 36 cm.
621. En vidrio soplado y anillos de metal.De la colección Colors Ring.Con etiqueta adherida en la base.30,5 cms alt.
622. "CASTELLET" CATALAN CHEST OF DRAWERS. C18th
623. Mahagony and walnut, marquetry, partially gilt. Interior with drawers and shelves.Includes key.The designer may well have been one of the important Art-Nouveau cabinetmakers like Francesc Vidal i Jevellí (Barcelona, 1848-1914) or Joan Busquets (Barcelona, 1874-1949).Some restored dents. With key. 295 x 213 x 65 cm.
Start price: 1.200€
624. CABINET, 18TH CENTURY.
625. LARGE BARGUEÑO WITH TABLE C19th
Start price: 3.000€